Juniors Handlers 2015 - Photo Credit: Sue O'Brien

2017 SPECIALTY SHOW RESULTS - SHOWS 1 AND 2

 
Judge Eric Ringle: Total 37: 7-9-10-6 (4-1)
Best Of Breed​​
GCH Upland’s Made You Look, Linda Blaser & Kietra Boerson
Best of Opposite ​
CH Sandscape Southern Girl, Kay & Doug Belter & Nicole Dooley Bunch
Select Dog​​
GCHB Calico’s Back In Black, J Zachow, B Hirschy, K Seivert
Select Bitch​​
CH Calico’s Alice In Heartwood Wonderland, Myra & Alan Johnson
Award of Merit & Best Veteran​
CH W-Havens Whirlwynd N’Motion RA CGC, Sue O’Brien & AC Winters
Best of Winners & Winners Dog​
Juste Un Reve Do Kreizker, Tia Prather (5 points)
Reserve​​
Blue Sky’s Thunderbomb At Northsky, Kathleen Ahrens-Johnson
Winners Bitch​​
Nautica’s Coming Up Roses, Danielle Brewer (5 points)
Reserve​​
Northsky’s Nosey Nikki From Bruce, Kathleen Ahrens-Johnson
Best Bred By​​
Calico’s Heartwood Orange Is The New Black, Ed & Peggy Dvorsky, Kylie Seivert, Myra Johnson
Best Puppy
​​Killara’s Define The Darkness, Lisa & Albert Winters
Junior Showmanship, Judge Eric Ringle Total 4
Best Junior​​
Aria Angoli
Reserve Best Junior
​Lewis Lindquist III

Judge Stephen Dainard Total 36: 5-9-11-7 (3-1)
Best Of Breed​​
GCH Nautica’s Like No Other, Jessica Thibault & Danielle Brewer
Best of Opposite ​
CH Nautica’s If The Shoe Fits @ Arietta, Karman Angoli, Danielle Brewer, K Mastorordi, A Angoli
Select Dog​​
GCH Upland’s Made You Look, Linda Blaser & Kietra Boerson
Select Bitch​​
CH Calico’s Alice In Heartwood Wonderland, Myra & Alan Johnson
Award of Merit/Best Veteran​
GCHB Calico’s Guitars And Cadillacs SH, Michael Finnegan & Jen Amundson
Winners Dog​​
Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite At Seabreez N Wicksfrd, Lori Carver, J O’Neil, K Balinski (4 points)
Reserve​​ Winners Dog 
Calico’s Rustic Heartwood, Cathy Pullian, Myra Johnson
Winners Bitch/Best of Winners
​Calico’s Walk’N The Red Carpet To Gooseberry, Suzanne Fernau, B Hirschy, K Seivert (5 points)
Reserve​​
Calico’s Kiss Me Quick From Quapaw, Becki Hirschy & Bob Pollard
Best Bred By​​
Calico’s Heartwood Orange Is The New Black, Ed & Peggy Dvorsky, Kylie Seivert, Myra Johnson
Best Puppy
​​Killara’s Define The Darkness, Lisa & Albert Winters
Puppy 4-6 Months 6 Total: (2-4)
Best Puppy​​
Calico’s Lights Camera Action, Ed & Peggy Dvorsky, B Hirschy, K Seivert
Best of Opposite
Calico’s Rock N’Roll Dream. Becki Hirschy, K Seivert, T Mddleton

Junior Showmanship, Judge Rosalind Hack Total 3
Best Junior
​​Lewis Lindquist III
Reserve Best Junior​
Lily Holzem

.